top of page

Privacy declaration

ATN Foundation (Foundation  Born alone  twins Netherlands),  located at Ida Gerhardtsingel 2,  7207 CN in Zutphen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.  

Contact details: 

www.stichtingatn.nl     
info@stichtingatn.nl 

Ida  Gerhardtsingel  2,  7207 CN in Zutphen  
0638103196  

A. Reeuwijk-Willems (chairman of the ATN Foundation) is the Data Protection Officer of the Foundation  Born alone  Twins Netherlands. She can be reached via  info@stichtingatn.nl   

 

Personal data that we process 

The Only Born Twins Netherlands Foundation processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. 

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process: 

- First and last name 

- Address data 

- E-mail address 

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in  correspondence and telephone  

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process 

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at:  info@stichtingatn.nl  , we will delete this information.  

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data 

The Only Born Twins Netherlands Foundation processes your personal data for the following purposes: 

- Handling your payment  

-  In the future for it  send our newsletter 

- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services 

- Inform you about changes to our services and products 

- To deliver goods and services to you 

- Stichting Eerste Tweelingen Nederland also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.   

 

Automated decision making 

Foundation Only Born Twins Netherlands does not take  decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Stichting Eengeboren Tweelingen Nederland). The Only Born Twins Netherlands Foundation uses the following computer programs or systems:  

The website runs under  wix.  We use MS  Office programs  and Windows, Apple. We have a webshop via mijnwebwinkel.nl  
We continue to use  hostnet,  mollie  and Gmail. 
Furthermore, no external data is collected from you.  

How long we keep personal data 

The Only Born Twins Netherlands Foundation does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data. 

Personal data  >   7 years >  in  tax authorities  

Personalia  > are not saved 

Address   >  7 years >  in  tax authorities       

                            

Sharing personal data with third parties 

The Only Born Tweelingen Netherlands Foundation provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.   

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use 

's website  founding  Born alone  Twins Netherlands used  cookies or similar techniques.   

View, modify or delete data  

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Stichting Eerste Tweelingen Nederland and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.  

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to  info@stichtingatn.nl  . 

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine  readable  zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.  

The Netherlands Single Born Twins Foundation would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do that via the following link:  https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons   

 

How we protect personal data 

The Only Born Tweelingen Netherlands Foundation takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us  through  info@stichtingatn.nl  

bottom of page